Psycholinguistics of Slavic Languages 2022

Preliminary program (as of May 3, 2022)

Thursday, July 14
17:00–18:00 registration
18:00–18:30 welcome
18:30–20:00 plenary talk: Natalia Slioussar

Friday, July 15
8:30–9:00 coffee and snacks
9:00–10:00 workshop: Introduction to Generalized Additive Mixed Effect Models in R, part 1 (Fabian Tomaschek)
10:00–10:30 coffee break
10:30–12:00 plenary talk: Jan-Patrick Zeller & Christina Classmeier
12:00–14:00 lunch
14:00–14:30 Norbert Vanek, Ana Matić, Sara Košutar & Štěpán Matějka
14:30–15:00 Radim Lacina, Radek Šimík & Nicole Gotzner
15:00–15:30 Markéta Ceháková & Jan Chromý
15:30–16:00 coffee break
16:00–16:30 Medea Menzel
16:30–17:00 Tanya Ivanova-Sullivan, Natalia Meir & Irina Sekerina
17:00–19:00 poster session 1

Saturday, July 16
8:30–9:00 coffee and snacks
9:00–10:00 workshop: Introduction to Generalized Additive Mixed Effect Models in R, part 2 (Fabian Tomaschek)
10:00–10:30 coffee break
10:30–12:00 plenary talk: Lena Jäger
12:00–14:00 lunch
14:00–14:30 James Brand, Mikuláš Preininger & Adam Kříž
14:30–15:00 Beatriz Bermúdez Margaretto, Grigory Kopytin, Andriy Myachykov & Yury Shtyrov
15:00–15:30 Dorota Klimek-Jankowska, Anna Czypionka & Joanna Błaszczak
15:30–16:00 coffee break
16:00–16:30 Petra Čechová & Jan Henyš
16:30–17:00 Martina Dvořáková & Kateřina Chládková
17:00–19:00 poster session 2

Poster session 1 (Friday, July 15)
Marija Brašić
Paul Compensis & Tobias-Alexander Herrmann
Ana Vidović Zorić
Jan Chromý, Radim Lacina & Jakub Dotlačil
Jacek Kudera, Bernd Möbius, Tania Avgustinova & Dietrich Klakow
Maroš Filip & Filip Smolik
Filip Smolík & Lucie Salzmannová
Mojmír Dočekal & Michaela Hulmanová
Paula Orzechowska
Daria Seres, Joan Borràs-Comes & M. Teresa Espinal
Veronika Prigorkina
Olesia Platonova & Zoya Rezanova

Poster session 2 (Saturday, July 16)
Michał B. Paradowski & Marta Gawinkowska
Polina Maksimova & Daria Chernova
Mikuláš Preininger, James Brand & Adam Kříž
Hanna Kędzierska
Anna Chromá & Filip Smolík
Jolana Kohoutková & Filip Smolik
Klára Matiasovitsová, Petra Čechová, Kamila Homolková, Jolana Kohoutková, Jakub Sláma & Filip Smolík
Valeria Modina
Dušica Filipović Đurđević & Draga Zec
Vedrana Gnjidić
Anastasia Chuprina